the final
The final will be MATCH PLAY scoring
The match will be played on Day 1 of the End of Season Trip to Breadsall Priory
You can read about this trip HERE
You can read about this trip HERE
paul davies snr wins 3 & 2
The semi-finals
The knockout phase is played in MATCH PLAY format
the quarter finals
match 1 |
match 2 |
Winner of
Group 1 Paul Davies JNR |
result
|
Runner-Up
Group 3 Craig Evans |
Winner of
Group 2 Chris Warbrick |
result
|
Runner-Up
Group 4 Paul Scally |
match 3 |
match 4 |
Winner of
Group 3 Paul Davies SNR |
result
|
Runner-Up
Group 2 Scott Seddon |
Winner of
Group 4 Andy Roper |
Result
|
Runner-Up
Group 1 Tom Davies |
lms 2015 group phase
The group phase has now been completed as of 31/07/2015
To read the rules and see how to book/play - Please CLICK HERE
To read the rules and see how to book/play - Please CLICK HERE
GROUP 1Paul Davies JNR
Tom Davies Stu Seddon Chris Smith Ben Warden |
GROUP 2Chris Warbrick
Scott Seddon Kevin Givnan Dave Ashley John Gaskell |
GROUP 3Paul Davies SNR
Craig Evans Steve Evans Marc Lloyd Jay Wright |
GROUP 4Andy Roper
Paul Scally Rob Botterill Phil Williams Chris Berry |
group 1
group winner - paul davies jnr
runner up - tom davies
Tom Davies 33 v 28 Paul Davies JNR - Played 29/05/2015
Paul Davies JNR 34 v 23 Stu Seddon - Played 12/06/2015
Paul Davies JNR 34 v 25 Chris Smith - Played 23/06/2015
Tom Davies 28 v 24 Chris Smith - Played 02/07/2015
Paul Davies JNR 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Tom Davies 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Chris Smith 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Stu Seddon 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Tom Davies 0 v 0 Stu Seddon - Match not Played
Chris Smith 0 v 0 Stu Seddon - Match not Played
Paul Davies JNR 34 v 23 Stu Seddon - Played 12/06/2015
Paul Davies JNR 34 v 25 Chris Smith - Played 23/06/2015
Tom Davies 28 v 24 Chris Smith - Played 02/07/2015
Paul Davies JNR 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Tom Davies 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Chris Smith 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Stu Seddon 36 v 0 Ben Warden - Forfeited Match
Tom Davies 0 v 0 Stu Seddon - Match not Played
Chris Smith 0 v 0 Stu Seddon - Match not Played
group 2
group winner - chris warbrick
runner up - scott seddon
Dave Ashley 27 v 20 Kev Givnan - Played 22/05/15
Chris Warbrick 33 v 26 Kev Givnan - Played 12/06/2015
Chris Warbrick 35 v 22 Dave Ashley - Played 14/06/2015
Scott Seddon 35 v 28 Kev Givnan - Played 06/07/2015
Dave Ashley 36 v 30 John Gaskell [Game forfeited by John Gaskell 07/07/2015]
Scott Seddon 32 v 31 Dave Ashley - Played 10/07/2015
Kev Givnan 36 v 0 John Gaskell - Match Forfeited
Scott Seddon 36 v 0 John Gaskell - Match Forfeited
Chris Warbrick 36 v 0 John Gaskell - Match Forfeited
Chris Warbrick 30 v 29 Scott Seddon - Played 07/08/2015
Chris Warbrick 33 v 26 Kev Givnan - Played 12/06/2015
Chris Warbrick 35 v 22 Dave Ashley - Played 14/06/2015
Scott Seddon 35 v 28 Kev Givnan - Played 06/07/2015
Dave Ashley 36 v 30 John Gaskell [Game forfeited by John Gaskell 07/07/2015]
Scott Seddon 32 v 31 Dave Ashley - Played 10/07/2015
Kev Givnan 36 v 0 John Gaskell - Match Forfeited
Scott Seddon 36 v 0 John Gaskell - Match Forfeited
Chris Warbrick 36 v 0 John Gaskell - Match Forfeited
Chris Warbrick 30 v 29 Scott Seddon - Played 07/08/2015
group 3
group winner - paul davies snr
runner up - craig evans
Paul Davies SNR 31 v 25 Steve Evans - Played 24/05/2015
Marc Lloyd 28 v 26 Paul Davies SNR - Played 26/05/2015
Paul Davies SNR 32 v 30 Craig Evans - Played 29/05/2015
Craig Evans 34 v 18 Jay Wright - Played 08/06/2015
Marc Lloyd 28 v 14 Jay Wright - Played 22/06/2015
Steve Evans 32 v 32 Craig Evans - Played 02/07/2015
Paul Davies SNR 30 v 25 Jay Wright - Played 17/07/2015
Craig Evans 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury
Steve Evans 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury
Jay Wright 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury [Game was played but now voided]
Paul Davies SNR 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury [Game was played but now voided]
Steve Evans 36 v 0 Jay Wright - Forfeited Match
Marc Lloyd 28 v 26 Paul Davies SNR - Played 26/05/2015
Paul Davies SNR 32 v 30 Craig Evans - Played 29/05/2015
Craig Evans 34 v 18 Jay Wright - Played 08/06/2015
Marc Lloyd 28 v 14 Jay Wright - Played 22/06/2015
Steve Evans 32 v 32 Craig Evans - Played 02/07/2015
Paul Davies SNR 30 v 25 Jay Wright - Played 17/07/2015
Craig Evans 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury
Steve Evans 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury
Jay Wright 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury [Game was played but now voided]
Paul Davies SNR 36 v 0 Marc Lloyd - Game Forfeited due to Injury [Game was played but now voided]
Steve Evans 36 v 0 Jay Wright - Forfeited Match
group 4
group winner - andy roper
runner up - paul scally
Chris Berry 30 v 24 Rob Botterill - Played 23/05/2015
Andy Roper 35 v 26 Paul Scally - Played 28/05/2015
Rob Botterill 37 v 33 Paul Scally - Played 09/06/2015
Andy Roper 38 v 26 Phil Williams - Played 12/06/2015
Andy Roper 37 v 25 Chris Berry - Played 18/06/2015
Chris Berry 28 v 24 Phil Williams - Played 01/07/2015
Andy Roper 35 v 33 Rob Botterill - Played 06/07/2015
Paul Scally 41 v 32 Chris Berry - Played 17/07/2015
Rob Botterill 30 v 23 Phil Williams - Played 17/07/2015
Paul Scally 36 v 22 Phil Williams - Played 20/07/2015
Andy Roper 35 v 26 Paul Scally - Played 28/05/2015
Rob Botterill 37 v 33 Paul Scally - Played 09/06/2015
Andy Roper 38 v 26 Phil Williams - Played 12/06/2015
Andy Roper 37 v 25 Chris Berry - Played 18/06/2015
Chris Berry 28 v 24 Phil Williams - Played 01/07/2015
Andy Roper 35 v 33 Rob Botterill - Played 06/07/2015
Paul Scally 41 v 32 Chris Berry - Played 17/07/2015
Rob Botterill 30 v 23 Phil Williams - Played 17/07/2015
Paul Scally 36 v 22 Phil Williams - Played 20/07/2015